Honors and Awards




  • Finalist, 2017 Student Design Showcase, National Instruments 2017


  • H. Y. Ling, P. Y, H, N. J. Cheng, J. X. Shih, NI Sward, ASME Taiwan SPDC 2017


  • Excellent Poster, Annual Exhibition, Automation Engineering Program, Ministry of Science and Technology (MoST) 2016


  • S. P. Wang, 2nd Place, Best Presentation Award, International Conference on Advanced Robotics and Intelligent Systems (ARIS) 2016


  • R. F. Tseng, 2nd place, Master’s Thesis Award, Chinese Automatic Control Society (CACS) 2016


  • W. D. Yang, 2nd place, Master’s Thesis Award, Robotics Society of Taiwan (RST) 2016


  • Y. Y. Yuan, W. C. Lu, C. J. Kao, J. J. Hung Excellent Award, Maker Faire Mouser-NI Mechatronics Competition 2016


  • W. L. Chen, S. P. Wang, Y. H. Chen, C. E. Tsai, Excellent Award, Popularity Award, Maker Faire Mouser-NI Mechatronics Competition 2016


  • W. L. Chen, 1st place, SPDC Old Guard Oral Presentation Competition, ASME International Regional 2016


  • W. L. Chen, 1st place, SPDC Old Guard Oral Presentation Competition, ASME Taiwan 2016


  • T. H. Chang, C. W. Lin, D. H. Lee, Y. Y. Yuan, Outstanding Award, SPDC Student Design Competition, ASME Taiwan 2016


  • Outstanding Poster, Annual Exhibition, Automation Engineering Program, Ministry of Science and Technology (MoST) 2015


  • P. Y. Chen, 2nd place, SPDC Old Guard Oral Presentation Competition, ASME International 2015


  • P. H. Huang, T. H. Wang, Z. Z. Wu, and H. J. Ho, Competition 3rd place, Technology and Humanities Award, Teamwork Award, Innovation Award, The 19th Taiwan TDK Robocon 2015
  • Z. H. Lin, 2nd place, Master’s Thesis Award, Robotics Society of Taiwan (RST) 2015


  • H. S. Lin, 1st place, Master’s Thesis Award, Chinese Automatic Control Society (CACS) 2015


  • P. Y. Chen, winner, Custom-Developed Software Category, ASME Innovative Design Simulation Challenge (IDSC) 2015
  • C. S. Chen, College Student Research Creativity Award, MoST 2015


  • P. Y. Chen, 1st place, SPDC Old Guard Oral Presentation Competition, ASME International Regional 2015


  • P. Y. Chen, 1st place, SPDC Old Guard Oral Presentation Competition, ASME Taiwan 2015


  • Best Student Paper Award Finalist, International Automatic Control Conference (CACS) 2014
  • Best Paper Award, Matlab/Simulink Tech Forum and Expo, MathWorks  2014


  • Best Paper Award, International Conference on Advanced Robotics and Intelligent Systems (ARIS) 2014


  • Best Video Award Finalist, International Conference on Robotics and Automation (ICRA) 2014
  • Y. C. Lin, Hiwin Excellent Innovation Award 2014
  • Y. C. Lin, Excellent Award, Hiwin Thesis Award 2014


  • C.J. Hu, 1st place, Master’s Thesis Award, The Chinese Society of Mechanical Engineers (CSME) 2014
  • C. K. Huang, 1st place, Master’s Thesis Award, Robotics Society of Taiwan (RST) 2014


  • C. K. Chou, 2nd place, Master’s Thesis Award, Chinese Automatic Control Society (CACS) 2014
  • C. Y. Chang, College Student Research Creativity Award, NSC 2014
  • Distinguished Teaching Award, NTU 2013
  • Best Paper Award, IEEE/SICE International Symposium on System Integration 2013


  • Application of the Year Award & Advanced Control Systems Finalist
    Graphical System Design, National Instruments Taiwan
    2013
  • 3rd place, Cortex-M division, ARM Code-O-Rama Design Competition 2013


  • C. P. Chen, 1st place, Master’s Thesis Award, Chinese Automatic Control Society (CACS) 2013
  • W. S. Chen, 2nd place, Master’s Thesis Award, Robotics Society of Taiwan (RST) 2013


  • G. H. Liu, H. Y. Lin, H. Y. Lin, and S. T. Chen, 3rd place, undergraduate division, Chiuan Yen Technology Paper Award 2013


  • B. L. Ko and F. L. Chang, Outstanding Award, Student Paper Competition, Society for the Achievement of Material and Process Engineering (SAMPE) 2013
  • Outstanding Teaching Award, NTU 2012
  • Ta-You Wu Memorial Award, National Science Council (NSC) 2012
  • Outstanding Poster, Annual Exhibition, Automation Engineering Program, NSC 2012
  • C. K. Huang, College Student Research Creativity Award, NSC 2012
  • J. K. Chou, College Student Research Creativity Award, NSC 2012
  • K. J. Huang, 1st place, Master’s Thesis Award, Robotics Society of Taiwan (RST) 2012
  • J. Y. Chen, Outstanding Award, Hiwin ME Master’s Thesis Award 2012


  • C. J. Liang, Y. Y. Yang, and C. A Li, 1st place, Technical Innovation Division, China Technical Consultants, Inc. (CTCI) Scholarship 2012
  • Outstanding Teaching Award, NTU 2011


  • Robotics Finalist & Community’s Choice Award
    Graphical System Design Achievement Awards, National Instruments
    2011
  • Best Paper Award, Matlab/Simulink Tech Forum, MathWorks 2011
  • W. S. Chen, College Student Research Creativity Award, NSC 2011
  • Outstanding Teaching Award, NTU 2010


  • Academic Application of the Year Award & Editor's Choice Award
    Graphical system Design, National Instruments Taiwan
    2010
  • K. J. Huang, College Student Research Creativity Award, NSC 2010
  • S. H. Chen, College Student Research Creativity Award, NSC 2009

     

       中文版(Chinese version



  • National Instruments Student Design Showcase, Finalist
    研究生 陳為熙、林紘生、林筠萌、王霆皓
    2017


  • 國研盃智慧機械競賽 國家儀器特別獎
    專題生 凌卉芸、薛沛宜、鄭乃節、施靖嫻
    2017


  • 自動化學門 104年度專題計畫成果發表會 海報展覽競賽 優勝
    2016


  • 中華民國自動控制學會 105年度碩士論文獎 優等獎
    研究生 曾瑞發
    2016


  • 台灣機器人學會 105年度碩士論文獎 優等獎
    研究生 楊武德
    2016


  • International Conference on Advanced Robotics and Intelligent Systems (ARIS), Best Presentation Award, 2nd Place
    專題生 王釋平
    2016


  • Maker Faire 機電整合設計競賽 佳作
    專題生 高稚然、陸韋君、袁佑緣、洪健鈞
    2016


  • Maker Faire 機電整合設計競賽 最佳人氣獎
    專題生 王釋平、陳韋綸、蔡仲恩、陳永修

    2016


  • ASME SPDC Old Guard Oral Presentation Competition (國際區域賽)第二名
    專題生 陳韋綸
    2016


  • ASME SPDC Old Guard Oral Presentation Competition (國內賽)第一名
    專題生 陳韋綸
    2016


  • ASME SPDC Student Design Competition (國內賽)佳作
    專題生 張德芯、李東翰、林勁維、袁佑緣
    2016


  • 自動化學門 103年度專題計畫成果發表會 優秀海報獎 2015


  • ASME SPDC Old Guard Oral Presentation Competition (國際賽)第二名
    專題生 陳品衣

    2015


  • 第19屆TDK盃 全國大專院校創思設計與製作競賽,競賽獎第三名、科技人文獎、工作團隊紀錄獎、創意獎佳作
    專題生王霆皓、黃珮瑄、吳宗澤、何欣容
    2015


  • 台灣機器人學會  104年度碩士論文獎 優等獎
    研究生 林子涵
    2015
  • 台灣機器人學會  104年度碩士論文獎 優等獎
    研究生 黃群凱

    2015
  • 中華民國自動控制學會 104年度碩士論文獎 特優獎
    研究生 林紘生
    2015


  • ASME Innovative Design Simulation Challenge (IDSC)(國際賽), 客製軟體組,
    第一名
    專題生 陳品衣
    2015
  • 科技部 103年度 大專生參與專題研究計畫研究創作獎
    專題生 陳俊昇
    2015


  • ASME SPDC Old Guard Oral Presentation Competition (國際區域賽)第一名
    專題生 陳品衣
    2015


  • ASME SPDC Old Guard Oral Presentation Competition (國內賽)第一名,
    專題生 陳品衣
    2015



  • International Automatic Control Conference (CACS), Best Student Paper Award, Finalist
    研究生 周敬凱、楊武德
    2014


  • MathWorks 2014 MATLAB/Simulink技術與應用文章/論文 徵文比賽 第一名
    研究生 黃群凱、胡家睿
    2014



  • International Conference on Advanced Robotics and Intelligent Systems (ARIS), Best Paper Award
    研究生 林昱辰、黃立言
    2014



  • IEEE International Conference on Robotics and Automation (ICRA), Best Video Award, Finalist
    研究生 陳為熙、林紘生
    2014
  • 上銀 第二屆傑出創作獎
    研究生 林昱辰
    2014
  • 上銀 第十一屆機械碩士論文獎 優等獎
    研究生 林昱辰
    2014
  • 中國機械工學會 103年度碩士論文獎 第一名
    研究生 胡家睿
    2014
  • 台灣機器人學會  103年度碩士論文獎 特優獎
    研究生 黃群凱
    2014
  • 中華民國自動控制學會 103年度碩士論文獎 優等獎
    研究生 周敬凱
    2014
  • 國科會 102年度 大專生參與專題研究計畫研究創作獎
    專題生 張家瑜
    2014
  • 台灣大學 101學年度 教學傑出獎 2013


  • IEEE/SICE International Symposium on System Integration (SII), Best Paper Award
    專題生 劉冠宏、林後嶧、林懷宇、陳紹端
    2013


  • 美商國家儀器 GSD 圖形化系統設計競賽 GSD最佳精神獎 & 進階控制系統組 亞軍
    研究生 陳為熙、林紘生
    2013


  • ARM設計競賽 Cortex-M平台組 季軍
    專題生 游明遠、曾柏維、方怡琳、黃立言
    2013
  • 中華民國自動控制學會 102年度碩士論文獎 特優獎
    研究生 陳慶沛
    2013
  • 台灣機器人學會 102年度碩士論文獎 優等獎
    研究生 陳為熙
    2013
  • 全研科技論文獎 大專組專題類 銅研獎
    專題生 劉冠宏、林後、林懷宇、陳紹端
    2013


  • 中華民國尖端材料科技協會 學生論文比賽 佳作
    專題生 柯秉良和張復龍 (與陳建彰教授和陳奕君教授共同指導)
    2013
  • 國科會 101年度 吳大猷先生紀念獎 2012
  • 台灣大學 100學年度 教學優良獎 2012
  • 自動化學門 100年度成果發表會 海報佳作 2012
  • 國科會 100年度 大專生參與專題研究計畫研究創作獎
    專題生 黃群凱
    2012
  • 國科會 100年度 大專生參與專題研究計畫研究創作獎
    專題生 周敬凱
    2012
  • 台灣機器人學會  101年度碩士論文獎 特優獎
    研究生 黃科融
    2012
  • 上銀 第九屆機械碩士論文獎 佳作
    研究生 陳敬宜
    2012


  • 中技社 101 年度科技創意組 科技獎學金
    學生 梁期鈞、楊耀畬、李傳恩(與康仕仲教授共同指導)
    2012
  • 台灣大學 99學年度 教學優良獎 2011



  • 2011 National Instruments Graphical System Design Achievement Awards
    Robotics Finalist & Community’s Choice Award
    研究生 李政昕、陳慎強、沈宣諭、黃科融
    2011


  • MathWorks 2011 MATLAB/Simulink 技術與應用文章/論文 徵文比賽 第一名
    研究生 陳敬宜、盧兆慶、陳均聖、王紹帆、游崴舜
    2011
  • 國科會 99年度 大專生參與專題研究計畫研究創作獎
    專題生 陳為熙
    2011
  • 台灣大學 98學年度 教學優良獎 2010


  • 美商國家儀器 GSD 圖形化系統設計競賽之第九屆NI應用徵文比賽 學術組 冠軍&記者獎
    研究生 李政昕、陳慎強、沈宣諭、黃科融
    2010
  • 國科會 98年度 大專生參與專題研究計畫研究創作獎
    專題生 黃科融
    2010
  • 國科會 97年度 大專生參與專題研究計畫研究創作獎
    專題生 陳慎強
    2009